Below is the complete final standings and contest winners for the 2014 Dave Cress Memorial Golf Tournament.  Thank you for your contribution.

 

Morning 
1st Flight     2nd Flight     3rd Flight    
1st Place B. Allen 60 1st Place G. Bryant 64 1st Place M. McKenzie 69
  M. Toth     J. Higdon     T. Davis  
  R. Toth     B. Hehn     S. Nkana  
  D. Toth     C. Schlisner     B. Lopes  
2nd Place R. Haag 61 2nd Place J. DeArk 64 2nd Place M. Anderson 69
  J. Hogan     R. Elsner     B. Hickman  
  E. Otis     D. Frood     D. Casper  
  C. McLennan     R. Frood     F. Tollett  
3rd Place T. Hayes 61 3rd Place M. Dowling 66 3rd Place Z. Akins 69
  V. Thompson     R. Dunkel     P. Graham  
  J. Ingersoll     J. Dunkel     S. Graham  
  R. Reading     E. Dunkel     J. Graham  
  A. Brown 62   B. Affolter 66   D. Colburn 70
  R. Mears     P. Alvarez     R. Mills  
  J. Myers     R. Standish     J. Woodward  
  J. Moore     S. Flynn     R. Raney  
  R. Howell 62   E. Harrison 67   J. Aumack 70
  R. Howell     T. Harrison     M. Fulbright  
  R. Rufo     T. Harrison     J. Wood   
  J. Burks     T. Harrison     K. Rogers  
  A. Jones 63   H. Harp 67   D. McDonald 72
  A. Jones     L. Wahlne     E. Baerg  
  N. Jones     K. Peden     T. McDonald  
  P. Keener     H. Heath     C. Carey  
  J. Arnold  63   J. Hoffer 67   D. Keele  73
  J. Arnold      B. Stepanske     D. Ketelsen  
  J. Arnold      D. Stepanske     O. LeMaitre  
  J. S. Thompson     G. Karst     R. Lang  
  B. Baldwin 63   M. Haughee 67   T. Baumann 78
  M. Baldwin     D. Pennington     J. Jones  
  T. Hayes     R. Patton     D. Starkey  
  B. Tull     D. Smith     D. Starkey  
Afternoon
1st Flight     2nd Flight     3rd Flight    
1st Place A. Jones 58 1st Place D. DeBasio 64 1st Place S. Blackburn 68
  M. Tull     J. Vaughn     C. Blackburn  
  C. Tull     D. Gartshore     J. Blackburn  
  P. Keener     J. Harris     K. Turpen  
2nd Place T. Hayes 60 2nd Place T. Choe 64 2nd Place M. Haughee 68
  J. Ingersoll     P. Im     D. Pennington  
  V. Thompson     E. Kim     R. Patton  
  R. Reading     E. Kim     D. McDonals  
3rd Place B. Abney 62 3rd Place M. Anderson 66 3rd Place D. Bowers 69
  A. Killain     B. Hickman     R. Bowers  
  C. Hansard     D. Casper     J. Parker  
  G. Ballard     F. Tollett     B. Rogers  
  P. Koh 62   J. Fish 66   D. Gozo 70
  O. Lewis     J. Jones     S. Gozo  
  J. Lee     D. Otis     E. Baerg  
  G. Lansigan     E. Otis     R. Raney  
  H. Coble 63   R. Hale 66   L. Foll 70
  R. Fowler     J. Travis     C. McKinney  
  D. Richardson     T. Leard     A. Martin  
  J. Richardson     G. Pangman     H. Palm  
  E. Dunkel 63   K. Block 67   R. Beta 72
  J. Dunkel     J. Greve     M Cadavero  
  R. Dunkel     S. Brownlow     S. French  
  R. Morse     M Perryman     J. Martz  
              B. Goodge 75
              D. Goodge  
              D. Goodge  
              C. Wheeler  
Contest Winners  
  Morning       Afternoon      
Closest to the Pin: #5 - Shane Thompson                Closest to the Pin: #5 - Dee Casper  
    #8 - Thomas Hayes   #8 - Andy Killian  
    #12 - Doug Stepanske   #12 - Paul Keener
    #17 - Paul Keener   #17 - Rick Patton
                 
Longest Drive 16: #16 - Drew Toth                Longest Drive #16: Jason Dunkel  
                   
Putting Contest Winner: Paul Keener                Putting Contest Winner: Gene Lansigan

SOUTHERN ADVENTIST UNIVERSITY  |  1.800.SOUTHERN  |  COLLEGEDALE, TENNESSEE